+30 210 69 85 350
Cookies

When you visit or interact with our site, we collect information through the use of cookies. This allows us to provide you with the best experience possible, to show you the most relevant features - to make using the website easier for you, and to deliver promotional content tailored to your preferences. Some cookies are necessary and we cannot provide all our services without them. Other cookies, including cookies installed by third parties, are optional - but our site may not work as well without them. Also, the content may not be tailored to your needs. By clicking the 'Accept' field, you agree to the use of cookies. For more information about using cookies, you can visit our cookie policy page - and modify your options at any time.

Cookies

When you visit or interact with our site, we collect information through the use of cookies. This allows us to provide you with the best experience possible, to show you the most relevant features - to make using the website easier for you, and to deliver promotional content tailored to your preferences. Some cookies are necessary and we cannot provide all our services without them...

Read more

Privacy Policy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the MATRIXPACK SA website is subject to the terms of the present and to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997), the decisions of the Data Protection Authority and European Law Directive (Directive 2002/58 / EC and Reg. GDPR 679/2016).

The processing of personal data by MATRIXPACK takes place in accordance with the law and the Privacy Policy.

The personal data collected by this application is processed solely for the purpose of communication, it is stored for 5 years and is not transmitted to any third party for any purpose.

By using the communication form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

In the case of “links” to other websites controlled by third parties or legal entities, MATRIXPACK is not responsible for the terms and conditions for the management and protection of personal data that they follow.

MATRIXPACK reserves the right to change the terms of the Privacy Policy by informing visitors / users and always within the existing legal framework. The visitor / user of the MATRIXPACK Web Site has the right to access, correct, delete, restrict processing, portability and opposition to any personal data that is relevant to it and are processed. For this purpose, it should be addressed in writing to MATRIXPACK SA, Adrianou 2, 11525, Athens, Greece

Please refer to the relevant section for more information on PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY.